Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2554,509
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0905,027
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0945,030
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4375,243
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,2331,387
AzulArgentina 2,5061,558
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2858,877
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2128,831
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5789,680
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6079,699
AmberleyAustralia 14,5839,062
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7137,279
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8737,378
AimoresBrazil 1,039646
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,313816
AltamiraBrazil 1,432890
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,246775
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 997620
ApodiBrazil 1,7641,096
AracajuBrazil 1,520944
AracuaiBrazil 867539
AragarcasBrazil 225140
AraxaBrazil 529329
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,6441,022
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1006,276
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0706,258
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4397,108
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0074,354
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9626,812
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2795,145
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2755,142
AbecheChad 8,4735,265
AntofagastaChile 2,2821,418
AricaChile 2,1631,344
AltaiChina 14,8179,208
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5472,204
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5492,206
AraucaColombia 3,4172,123
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5582,833
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4402,759
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4462,763
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0096,220
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1936,334
AswanEgypt 10,0306,233
AsyutEgypt 9,9626,190
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,4593,392
AsmaraEritrea 10,3706,444
AssabEritrea 10,7016,650
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1686,318
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8155,478
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5945,962
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9277,411
AccraGhana 5,9963,726
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0336,235
AthensGreece 9,7396,052
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7306,047
AasiaatGreenland 9,4125,849
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1265,671
AputiteqGreenland 9,4195,853
AkureyriIceland 9,4615,879
AgraIndia 14,5499,041
AhmedabadIndia 13,9998,699
AkolaIndia 14,4368,970
AllahabadIndia 14,9249,274
AmritsarIndia 14,2158,834
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,82611,077
AbadanIran 11,6817,259
ArakIran 11,8877,387
AlbengaItaly 8,9005,531
AlgheroItaly 8,7015,407
AmendolaItaly 9,2885,772
AnconaItaly 9,2425,743
ArezzoItaly 9,1175,666
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6023,481
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6673,522
AbashiriJapan 16,60810,320
AburatsuJapan 18,26711,351
AikawaJapan 17,42310,827
AjiroJapan 17,69710,997
AkitaJapan 17,18910,681
AkuneJapan 18,22311,324
AomoriJapan 17,05310,597
AsahikawaJapan 16,70210,379
AsosanJapan 18,12511,263
AmmanJordan 10,5826,576
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1898,817
AinaziLatvia 10,6176,598
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3816,451
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6276,604
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2136,347
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6166,597
AtarMauritania 5,7263,558
AgalegaMauritius 11,4407,109
AcapulcoMexico 6,5424,065
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5019,632
AltaiMongolia 15,4199,582
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8119,825
AgadirMorocco 6,7344,185
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2435,744
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1337,539
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2577,617
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3467,672
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4967,765
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9553,079
AgadezNiger 7,3454,565
AsuncionParaguay 1,299807
ArequipaPeru 2,2891,422
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,09911,868
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2765,143
AradRomania 9,9186,163
AjanRussia 15,4549,603
AldanRussia 15,2539,478
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9737,440
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,5718,433
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,9739,926
AnadyrRussia 13,5208,402
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6317,228
ArmavirRussia 11,3477,051
AstrakhanRussia 11,8967,392
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8007,954
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8414,873
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8964,907
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9454,937
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7114,792
Abu HamedSudan 9,9336,173
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7966,087
AqiqSudan 10,3846,452
ArbaatSudan 10,3096,406
AromaSudan 10,1026,278
AtbaraSudan 9,9396,176
Abu KamalSyria 11,0936,893
AleppoSyria 10,8116,718
AranyaprathetThailand 17,06510,605
AtakpameTogo 6,2173,863
AdanaTurkey 10,6706,631
AfyonTurkey 10,3266,417
AnkaraTurkey 10,5596,562
AntalyaTurkey 10,2786,387
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6737,875
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2495,748
AberporthUk 8,7465,435
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7935,464
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7926,706
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,8366,734
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1967,579
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1787,568
ArtigasUruguay 1,7361,079
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9094,293
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3755,204
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1106,283
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5264,677
Ada, MnUsa 8,4125,227
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3174,547
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4964,037
Akron, OhUsa 7,0964,409
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3105,164
Albany, GaUsa 6,4353,999
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9584,324
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9484,939
Albion, NeUsa 8,0945,029
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2185,107
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6004,723
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2425,122
Algona, IaUsa 7,9324,929
Alice, TxUsa 7,0994,411
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8114,232
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4025,221
Alma, MiUsa 7,4554,633
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5754,707
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7004,785
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8654,888
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8544,259
Amite, LaUsa 6,7484,193
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0807,507
Anderson, InUsa 7,2414,500
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6404,126
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0464,379
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3174,547
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9206,786
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3063,919
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8823,655
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6544,135
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0975,032
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0806,264
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7324,805
Athens, GaUsa 6,5654,079
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6024,102
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6584,138
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4438,975
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8204,859
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4374,000
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3145,788
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Austin, TxUsa 7,2334,495
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,1848,192
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8718,620
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5272,192
AdenYemen 10,9356,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -