Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5418,415
BustAfghanistan 13,2228,216
BatnaAlgeria 8,2585,132
BecharAlgeria 7,3404,561
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2265,112
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2524,506
BiskraAlgeria 8,1565,068
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8324,867
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,2343,252
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,2953,290
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,3063,298
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,0023,108
ByrdAntarctica 7,8734,892
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7961,737
BarilocheArgentina 3,4572,148
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2371,390
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6229,087
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5859,063
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15810,041
BrestBelarus 10,3386,424
BrusselsBelgium 9,1095,660
Belize CityBelize 5,5973,478
BeninBenin 6,2883,907
BohiconBenin 6,2933,910
BermudaBermuda 5,5883,472
BageBrazil 1,7611,094
BambuiBrazil 632392
BarbacenaBrazil 895556
BarbalhaBrazil 1,518943
BarcelosBrazil 2,1731,350
BarraBrazil 925575
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,274792
BarreirasBrazil 694431
BelémBrazil 1,6191,006
Belo HorizonteBrazil 793493
BelterraBrazil 1,568975
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,000622
Bom JesusBrazil 1,418881
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 780485
BrasiliaBrazil 236147
BrevesBrazil 1,583984
BurgasBulgaria 10,2196,350
BurundiBurundi 8,7795,455
BatouriCameroon 7,4464,627
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4384,622
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0596,251
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7346,049
Banff, AbCanada 9,7726,072
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5434,687
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5984,722
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5595,940
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6585,380
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0496,244
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3914,593
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7915,463
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9665,572
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3465,808
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5496,556
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2183,864
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4916,519
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8784,896
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5365,304
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8912,418
BeijingChina 17,03810,588
BarranquillaColombia 4,0302,504
Benito SalasColombia 3,4742,159
BogotáColombia 3,4992,174
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7526,060
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6065,348
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9704,953
BaniDominican Republic 4,3982,733
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4342,756
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4062,738
BahariyaEgypt 9,8116,097
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0406,239
BiarritzFrance 8,2475,125
BordeauxFrance 8,3975,218
BrestFrance 8,4635,259
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6976,647
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6986,648
BitamGabon 7,0564,385
BanjulGambia 4,9263,061
BerlinGermany 9,7246,042
BrockenGermany 9,5295,921
BokeGuinea 4,9013,046
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8983,044
BudapestHungary 9,8216,103
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8316,109
BangaloreIndia 14,3908,942
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1258,777
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3499,538
BikanerIndia 14,0808,750
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,63210,957
BabolsarIran 12,1817,569
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4117,712
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9087,400
Bandar LengehIran 12,2487,611
BirjandIran 12,7437,918
BushehrIran 11,9007,395
BaghdadIraq 11,3667,063
BasraIraq 11,6417,234
BelmulletIreland 8,6775,392
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6715,388
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3455,807
BergamoItaly 9,1035,657
BolognaItaly 9,1425,681
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2565,752
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2005,717
BrindisiItaly 9,4115,848
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8543,638
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6153,489
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9378,660
BeirutLebanon 10,5926,582
BenghaziLibya 9,1925,712
BirzaiLithuania 10,5726,570
BitolaMacedonia 9,6896,021
BlantyreMalawi 9,0285,610
BvumbweMalawi 9,0325,612
BintuluMalaysia 17,69310,995
BamakoMali 5,6153,489
Bko-SMali 5,6153,489
BougounMali 5,5893,473
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1923,848
BaitagMongolia 15,1299,402
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0939,379
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,7589,792
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,26610,108
BayandelgerMongolia 16,32110,142
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7039,758
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,11610,015
BulganMongolia 15,6489,724
BhamawMyanmar 16,48910,247
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0387,481
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2087,586
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8303,001
BilmaNiger 7,8994,908
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9254,304
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1196,909
BergenNorway 9,8106,096
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8106,096
BjornoyaNorway 11,1146,907
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6006,587
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4166,473
BadinPakistan 13,6318,470
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0718,744
BalakotPakistan 14,0508,731
BarkhanPakistan 13,7308,532
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2602,647
BascoPhilippines 19,04011,832
BialystokPoland 10,3496,431
BejaPortugal 7,4434,625
BragancaPortugal 7,8104,853
BistritaRomania 10,1856,329
BucharestRomania 10,1916,333
BajkitRussia 14,2848,876
BarabinskRussia 13,8378,598
BarnaulRussia 14,2338,845
BerezovoRussia 12,8127,962
BiserRussia 12,6107,836
BlagovescenskRussia 16,18810,059
BogdarinRussia 15,5079,636
BogucanyRussia 14,5929,068
BomnakRussia 15,7009,756
BorRussia 14,0498,730
BorzjaRussia 15,9989,941
BratskRussia 14,9389,283
BelgradeSerbia 9,7956,087
BoSierra Leone 4,9883,100
BontheSierra Leone 4,8953,042
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7306,046
BerberaSomalia 10,8696,754
BusanSouth Korea 17,88011,111
BadajozSpain 7,5754,707
BarcelonaSpain 8,3205,170
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0384,995
BabanusaSudan 9,0945,651
BaselSwitzerland 9,0855,645
BernSwitzerland 9,0405,617
BangkokThailand 16,85810,476
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,86610,481
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,72610,394
BizerteTunisia 8,6115,351
BalikesirTurkey 10,1446,304
BursaTurkey 10,2586,374
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0298,096
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8735,514
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8735,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8745,514
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9145,539
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7765,454
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8685,510
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2235,731
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5004,661
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7184,175
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2737,626
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2737,627
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9734,333
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7714,207
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0755,018
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7924,221
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7874,217
Beeville, TxUsa 7,1064,416
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7384,809
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5805,953
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7207,904
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0234,364
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1287,536
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8667,374
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5414,686
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0185,604
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9864,341
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7344,185
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2615,755
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6075,349
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7064,167
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3983,976
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1256,292
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4103,984
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7374,186
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2774,522
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4115,848
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9364,310
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7964,223
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8254,241
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8284,864
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9814,338
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4374,622
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1264,428
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7754,210
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1204,424
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7384,187
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1604,450
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6454,751
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8134,234
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9134,296
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5574,696
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6045,347
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8614,263
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1594,449
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1664,453
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8814,276
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7144,172
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5894,716
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1084,417
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6155,975
BajsunUzbekistan 13,4668,368
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3082,056
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5792,224
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2655,136
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2625,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -