Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,3098,270
ChlefAlgeria 7,9244,924
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3145,166
CeresArgentina 1,9661,222
ChamicalArgentina 2,2991,428
ChepesArgentina 2,3921,487
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,6932,295
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8881,173
CórdobaArgentina 2,2291,385
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2341,388
CorrientesArgentina 1,561970
CairnsAustralia 15,9759,927
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9658,678
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1509,414
CedunaAustralia 14,6579,108
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9869,312
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7859,809
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4768,995
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,38510,182
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3048,888
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8409,222
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9679,922
CharnocksBarbados 3,3832,102
CotonouBenin 6,2883,907
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,099683
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,156719
CabroboBrazil 1,433890
CaceresBrazil 807502
CaetiteBrazil 834518
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,8281,136
Campo GrandeBrazil 692430
Campo MouraoBrazil 934580
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 896557
Campos SalesBrazil 1,452903
CanavieirasBrazil 1,197744
CaparaoBrazil 1,012629
CapinopolisBrazil 314195
CaratingaBrazil 949590
CaravelasBrazil 1,176731
CarinhanhaBrazil 695432
CarolinaBrazil 998620
Castro, ParanáBrazil 986613
CataguasesBrazil 992616
CatalaoBrazil 343213
CatanduvaBrazil 593369
CaxiasBrazil 1,435892
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,477918
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,9701,224
Cel. PachecoBrazil 959596
ChapecoBrazil 1,272790
Cidade VeraBrazil 801498
CipoBrazil 1,366849
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 858533
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 791491
CordeiroBrazil 1,062660
CorrentinaBrazil 638397
CorumbaBrazil 857532
CoximBrazil 570354
CrateusBrazil 1,580982
CuiabaBrazil 642399
CuritibaBrazil 1,060659
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6756,012
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3876,455
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3346,422
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2285,734
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4795,890
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7345,428
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1046,900
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7704,828
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8036,092
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6984,784
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2854,527
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0334,370
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0394,374
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1624,450
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4805,891
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2315,115
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8394,871
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2095,723
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9416,799
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7126,035
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6545,999
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8074,852
Comox, BcCanada 10,3006,400
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3356,422
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5785,952
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7016,029
ChicoChile 3,9502,454
ChillanChile 3,1551,961
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2382,012
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4391,515
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9332,444
Curico-General FreireChile 2,9821,853
ChangchunChina 16,87810,488
ChangduChina 16,29610,127
ChangshaChina 17,79311,056
ChengduChina 16,91710,512
ChongqingChina 17,19610,686
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6202,250
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4095,847
CamagueyCuba 5,1383,193
CasablancaCuba 5,5823,469
ChebCzech Republic 9,5335,924
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8656,130
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5042,799
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4782,783
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4642,774
CanarEcuador 3,4852,166
CairoEgypt 10,1056,279
CaenFrance 8,7305,425
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6845,397
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3201,442
CocobeachGabon 6,8194,237
CologneGermany 9,2675,759
ChiosGreece 9,9536,185
CorfuGreece 9,5115,910
ConakryGuinea 4,9183,056
CatacamasHonduras 5,2153,241
CholutecaHonduras 5,2083,237
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6689,115
CherrapunjiIndia 15,9279,897
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,9279,897
ChahbaharIran 12,8067,958
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6765,392
ClonesIreland 8,7935,464
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7385,430
CorkIreland 8,5455,310
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5415,307
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6735,390
CameriItaly 9,0275,610
CampobassoItaly 9,2125,724
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7615,444
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6985,405
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6605,381
Cape MeleItaly 8,8975,529
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1775,703
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0275,609
CerviaItaly 9,1925,712
CiampinoItaly 9,0765,640
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0815,643
Cisa PassItaly 9,0465,621
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0355,614
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3145,788
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9915,587
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,2615,755
ChibaJapan 17,60210,938
ChichibuJapan 17,60410,939
ChichijimaJapan 18,23711,333
ChoshiJapan 17,55610,909
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6556,621
ChilekaMalawi 9,0285,610
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9355,552
ChitipaMalawi 9,0155,602
ChihuahuaMexico 7,7884,840
ComitanMexico 5,8323,624
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,44710,842
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,17410,051
ChoirMongolia 16,0739,988
CasablancaMorocco 7,1094,417
ChindeMozambique 9,1035,657
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,09510,001
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2687,624
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0407,482
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1117,526
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2957,641
CondegaNicaragua 5,1473,199
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9309,899
ChejuNorth Korea 18,03011,204
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,56210,913
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,75011,030
ChhorPakistan 13,7258,529
ChitralPakistan 13,8978,636
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,165724
ConcepcionParaguay 1,131703
CajamarcaPeru 3,2332,009
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2071,993
ChiclayoPeru 3,3872,105
ChimbotePeru 3,1691,969
CuzcoPeru 2,3581,465
CzestochowaPoland 9,9896,207
CoimbraPortugal 7,5854,714
CalafatRomania 9,9376,175
CeahlauRomania 10,2826,389
ClujRomania 10,1036,278
ConstantaRomania 10,3726,445
CraiovaRomania 10,0206,226
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,0008,078
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,9888,071
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5918,445
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1698,183
Cape UelenRussia 12,9348,038
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,42410,206
CaraRussia 15,3559,542
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4537,739
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,5498,419
ChitaRussia 15,7439,783
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7419,782
CokurdahRussia 13,8118,583
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,4469,598
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0874,404
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,12510,641
CaceresSpain 7,6514,754
CadizSpain 7,4264,615
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7664,826
CordobaSpain 7,6204,735
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4879,003
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,04010,589
ChanthaburiThailand 17,00310,566
Chiang MaiThailand 16,72410,393
Chiang RaiThailand 16,81610,449
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,89710,500
ChumphonThailand 16,64310,342
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0436,241
CorumTurkey 10,7466,678
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,1498,171
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3678,306
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7455,434
CernovcyUkraine 10,3316,420
ChernigovUkraine 10,8056,714
CarrascoUruguay 2,1841,357
ColoniaUruguay 2,1981,366
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0682,528
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1654,452
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6734,146
Camden, ScUsa 6,4414,003
Canton, NyUsa 7,2254,490
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1085,038
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2913,909
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2074,478
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3954,595
Casper, WyUsa 8,7015,407
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0546,248
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8344,247
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5234,053
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8754,894
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2803,902
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2893,908
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8694,269
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5484,069
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6974,161
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0525,004
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7664,205
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1574,447
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0374,373
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4464,006
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,1405,059
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4765,267
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4884,653
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5134,669
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6706,009
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1304,431
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5445,309
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0884,404
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0884,405
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0494,380
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8354,869
Clark, SdUsa 8,3175,168
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0374,373
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0384,374
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0505,003
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1624,451
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6274,740
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8828,005
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3664,577
College Park, MdUsa 6,7104,170
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3175,168
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4954,658
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4434,004
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1714,456
Columbus, InUsa 7,1544,446
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5294,679
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0824,401
Conception, MoUsa 7,7584,821
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,8914,903
Conway, ArUsa 7,1804,462
Conway, ScUsa 6,3373,938
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0264,366
Corning, ArUsa 7,1964,472
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0564,385
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,0454,378
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2694,517
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0334,370
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9676,193
Covington, LaUsa 6,7354,185
Covington, TnUsa 7,1344,433
Crete, NeUsa 7,9574,945
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9375,553
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8177,965
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8177,965
CaracasVenezuela 3,4682,155
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0571,900
CoroVenezuela 3,7242,314
ChipataZambia 8,8375,491
ChomaZambia 8,1775,082
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6695,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -