Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7678,555
FarahAfghanistan 13,0198,090
FormosaArgentina 1,418881
ForrestAustralia 14,8149,205
FrancistownBotswana 8,1255,049
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,3561,464
FloraniaBrazil 1,8151,128
FlorestaBrazil 1,496930
FlorianoBrazil 1,279795
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,307812
FormosaBrazil 303188
FortalezaBrazil 1,8481,148
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,167725
FrancaBrazil 589366
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2445,744
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9616,190
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8396,114
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5486,555
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5725,948
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6096,592
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0766,261
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1856,329
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0774,398
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0664,391
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9995,592
FayaChad 8,4735,265
FamagustaCyprus 10,4956,522
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6325,985
FarafraEgypt 9,6796,015
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1494,443
FichtelbergGermany 9,5885,958
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3115,786
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6816,016
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6665,385
FaranahGuinea 5,2083,236
FalconaraItaly 9,2315,736
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0935,651
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2725,762
FonniItaly 8,7385,430
FrontoneItaly 9,1825,706
FrosinoneItaly 9,1185,666
FukauraJapan 17,09910,625
FukueJapan 18,14611,276
FukuiJapan 17,68910,992
FukuokaJapan 18,05011,217
FukushimaJapan 17,37310,796
FukuyamaJapan 17,92711,140
FushikiJapan 17,58810,929
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,0098,705
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0876,268
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9536,185
FunchalMadeira 6,4524,010
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6012,238
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3194,548
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9966,212
FaroPortugal 7,3584,572
FerganaRussia 13,8308,594
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8963,043
FalunSweden 10,2966,398
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0275,610
FeodosijaUkraine 10,9086,779
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9717,439
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6574,758
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0114,978
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3935,216
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0654,390
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0364,994
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2974,534
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3855,211
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8204,859
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3884,591
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4293,995
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,1423,817
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1693,834
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8785,517
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2144,483
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6165,354
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3924,594
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6944,781
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4575,255
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9324,929
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3475,187
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,8413,630
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6054,726
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3614,574
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2874,528
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3674,578
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8314,245
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0134,358
Franklin, LaUsa 6,7964,223
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0384,373
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6194,113
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3405,804
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -