Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6768,499
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6018,452
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8584,883
General PicoArgentina 2,5811,604
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0821,294
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,9802,473
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7098,519
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7829,186
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4589,606
GrazAustria 9,5575,939
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6927,265
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8077,337
GomelBelarus 10,8166,721
GrodnoBelarus 10,4246,477
GaranhunsBrazil 1,6721,039
GoianiaBrazil 12678
GrajauBrazil 1,195742
GuairaBrazil 1,005624
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7761,103
GuaratingaBrazil 1,133704
GarouaCameroon 7,5334,681
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2264,490
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0415,618
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1836,328
Golden, BcCanada 9,8646,130
Goose, NfCanada 7,7614,823
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6064,726
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1746,322
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9354,309
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1354,434
GanzhouChina 18,11811,259
GuangzhouChina 18,11811,259
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5232,811
GuayaquilEcuador 3,5992,236
GonderEthiopia 10,1336,297
GourdonFrance 8,5165,292
GrenobleFrance 8,8165,478
GeisenheimGermany 9,2625,755
GorlitzGermany 9,7506,059
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4594,635
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,5863,471
GeorgetownGuyana 2,6761,663
GoaIndia 14,0348,721
GuwahatiIndia 15,9009,880
GelaItaly 8,9415,556
GenoaItaly 8,9705,574
GhediItaly 9,1265,671
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3395,804
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1435,681
GrossetoItaly 9,0225,606
GrottaglieItaly 9,3625,817
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8155,478
GuidoniaItaly 9,0975,653
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4463,384
GifuJapan 17,74311,026
GaoMali 6,5574,074
GuamMariana Islands 18,38711,426
GuadalajaraMexico 7,0904,406
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9274,305
GuaymasMexico 8,1545,067
GaluutMongolia 15,6299,712
GemertNetherlands 9,2335,738
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6137,838
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1607,556
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1727,564
GayaNiger 6,6564,136
GardermoenNorway 10,0586,250
GeiloNorway 9,9476,181
GdanskPoland 10,1346,297
GalatiRomania 10,3726,445
Gor’KijRussia 11,7157,280
GorznyjRussia 11,6797,257
GridinoRussia 11,3917,078
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0196,847
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,4242,749
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4075,224
GijonSpain 8,0124,979
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9575,566
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9686,194
GoteborgSweden 9,9556,186
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,9526,184
GothenburgSweden 9,9546,186
GunnarnSweden 10,6156,596
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9115,537
GabesTunisia 8,4415,245
GafsaTunisia 8,3705,201
GiresunTurkey 11,0376,858
GoztepeTurkey 10,2916,395
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5177,778
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,3787,692
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0515,624
GajvoronUkraine 10,6066,591
GeniceskUkraine 10,8976,772
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7654,204
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3987,704
Galva, IlUsa 7,5604,698
Galveston, TxUsa 6,9464,316
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0204,984
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0204,984
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0535,625
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8844,278
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0074,355
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3365,801
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4163,987
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1445,061
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4895,275
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,7964,223
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6075,349
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4704,642
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8356,112
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4504,629
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3015,780
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7404,810
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2414,500
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7654,204
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5784,088
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9814,338
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9584,324
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1894,467
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0384,373
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3184,548
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5884,094
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5224,053
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4794,647
Groton, CtUsa 6,7184,175
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8437,359
GuanareVenezuela 3,5132,183
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,4362,135
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2382,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -