Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,0298,096
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9974,969
HuamboAngola 7,0774,398
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21110,073
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2388,226
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2378,226
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6379,717
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4544,011
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4107,091
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8714,270
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8954,285
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2394,499
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7614,823
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3036,402
Hope, BcCanada 10,0586,250
HaikouChina 17,89311,119
HailarChina 16,19610,064
HamiChina 15,4549,604
HetanChina 14,5929,067
HavanaCuba 5,5703,461
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3862,725
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3432,699
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5172,807
HelwanEgypt 10,0916,270
HurguadaEgypt 10,2206,351
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4615,879
HelsinkiFinland 10,7236,663
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7476,678
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5505,934
HamburgGermany 9,6055,969
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6055,968
HannoverGermany 9,5165,913
HelgolandGermany 9,5255,919
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3155,788
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7516,059
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2185,728
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1217,532
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4477,735
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4035,843
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5549,044
HaifaIsrael 10,5186,536
HaboroJapan 16,66210,354
HachijojimaJapan 17,85811,097
HachinoheJapan 17,05610,599
HagiJapan 17,95311,156
HakodateJapan 16,95210,534
HamadaJapan 17,89311,119
HamamatsuJapan 17,77911,048
HikoneJapan 17,77111,043
HimejiJapan 17,85811,097
HiradoJapan 18,07511,232
HirooJapan 16,81310,448
HiroshimaJapan 17,94411,150
HitaJapan 18,07711,233
HitoyoshiJapan 18,20011,310
HunLibya 8,6785,392
HomboriMali 6,3533,948
HomalinMyanmar 16,25110,098
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,58210,304
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1727,564
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1507,550
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0927,514
HororataNew Zealand 12,1387,543
HyderabadPakistan 13,5878,443
HuanucoPeru 2,9021,803
HelPoland 10,1576,312
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,35710,164
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1078,145
HatangaRussia 13,5288,407
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4777,754
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7452,949
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9966,833
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7866,081
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6669,735
HaejuSouth Korea 17,52210,888
HyesanSouth Korea 17,17710,674
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5999,072
HalaibSudan 10,3506,432
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0296,232
HudeibaSudan 9,9316,171
HaparandaSweden 10,9246,788
HarnosandSweden 10,5076,529
HamaSyria 10,7426,675
HassakahSyria 11,1296,915
Hua HinThailand 16,77310,423
HakkariTurkey 11,4157,093
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0785,641
HersonUkraine 10,7456,677
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4476,492
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1164,422
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0234,364
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2384,498
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8264,241
Hart, MiUsa 7,5924,718
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8364,248
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0955,030
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4283,995
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4805,269
Hays, KsUsa 7,9394,933
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6776,013
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9464,938
Helena, MtUsa 9,2915,773
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1424,438
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4744,023
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5854,092
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4285,237
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0384,374
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5574,074
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3755,205
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7304,182
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3214,549
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3664,577
Holly, CoUsa 8,0725,016
Homer, AkUsa 12,1677,560
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3714,580
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0554,384
Horton, KsUsa 7,7644,825
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4805,269
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7574,199
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5624,699
Houma, LaUsa 6,6754,148
Houston, TexasUsa 7,0354,371
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9174,298
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8264,242
Huron, SdUsa 8,2845,147
HanoiVietnam 17,42410,827
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,44410,840
HarareZimbabwe 8,5735,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -