Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0775,019
In SalahAlgeria 7,4314,618
InnsbruckAustria 9,3055,782
IbiriteBrazil 788490
IguatuBrazil 1,588987
IlheusBrazil 1,193741
ImperatrizBrazil 1,190739
IndaialBrazil 1,225761
IpameriBrazil 290180
IraiBrazil 1,293804
IreceBrazil 1,030640
ItaberabaBrazil 1,110690
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,6871,048
ItaitubaBrazil 1,445898
ItamarandibaBrazil 804500
ItaperunaBrazil 1,049652
ItapevaBrazil 903561
ItirucuBrazil 1,132703
ItuacuBrazil 978607
IvinhemaBrazil 816507
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1716,942
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6565,379
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3797,071
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9995,592
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0156,845
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1771,353
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2023,854
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7752,967
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5542,830
IzobambaEcuador 3,5652,215
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1976,337
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4043,358
IoanninaGreece 9,5855,956
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,4675,883
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8506,121
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,3218,899
IranshahrIran 12,8367,977
IstranaItaly 9,2625,756
IidaJapan 17,69610,997
IizukaJapan 18,04211,211
IrakoJapan 17,81311,069
IriomotejimaJapan 18,87411,729
IrozakiJapan 17,75211,032
IshigakijimaJapan 18,90611,749
IshinomakiJapan 17,27310,734
IwamizawaJapan 16,77610,425
IzuharaJapan 17,98111,174
IrbidJordan 10,5876,579
IfraneMorocco 7,2744,520
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0877,511
IlorinNigeria 6,6064,105
InchonNorth Korea 17,59710,935
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,1636,937
IslamabadPakistan 14,0348,721
IquitosPeru 2,8691,783
IloiloPhilippines 19,03411,828
IasiRomania 10,4066,466
IcaRussia 15,0919,378
IlirnejRussia 13,6848,503
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,9159,890
IrkutskRussia 15,3909,564
Ivdel’Russia 12,6627,868
IbizaSpain 8,1085,038
IspartaTurkey 10,2936,396
IstanbulTurkey 10,2886,393
IzmirTurkey 10,0396,238
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2536,371
IzmailUkraine 10,4296,480
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2775,144
Independence, KsUsa 7,5954,719
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0904,406
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2324,494
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7754,831
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3465,186
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0553,763
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8514,879
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8644,887
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0284,367
IsokaZambia 8,9365,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -