Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6708,495
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7858,566
JuninArgentina 2,3351,451
JacarezinhoBrazil 805500
JacobinaBrazil 1,170727
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8321,138
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,9291,199
Joao PinheiroBrazil 466290
Juiz De ForaBrazil 965600
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6606,003
JiuquanChina 15,9859,933
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7272,937
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4962,794
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4902,790
JoensuuFinland 11,0656,876
JokioinenFinland 10,6926,644
JyvskylFinland 10,8636,750
JakobshavnGreenland 9,4675,883
JulianehbGreenland 8,5295,300
JagdalpurIndia 14,9459,287
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,48410,243
JerusalemIsrael 10,5096,530
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9733,090
JosNigeria 7,1014,413
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,1596,313
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,1716,320
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,6078,455
JhelumPakistan 14,0978,760
JiwaniPakistan 12,9218,029
JuliacaPeru 2,1431,331
JakutskRussia 14,8899,252
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6937,266
JenisejskRussia 14,3668,927
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,54610,282
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,36610,170
JamestownSaint Helena 4,7402,946
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5876,579
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7956,708
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1005,033
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4594,635
JubaSudan 9,2765,765
JokkmokkSweden 10,7806,699
JönköpingSweden 10,0696,257
Jonkoping ASweden 10,0636,253
JendoubaTunisia 8,4905,276
JerbaTunisia 8,4935,278
JerseyUk 8,6395,368
JaltaUkraine 10,8006,711
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8444,253
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0304,368
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,1673,832
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4614,636
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9264,304
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1916,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -