Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6708,495
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3628,303
KhostAfghanistan 13,7448,541
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6298,469
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,1923,226
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7459,163
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4645,881
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6977,269
KandiBenin 6,5684,082
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0526,247
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9294,927
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9304,928
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9486,182
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4945,278
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2064,478
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6657,249
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6476,616
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4005,220
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2604,511
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,2158,834
KashiChina 14,2038,826
KunmingChina 17,01510,573
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2634,513
KhargaEgypt 9,8636,129
KosseirEgypt 10,2406,363
KajaaniFinland 11,0256,851
KuopioFinland 10,9786,822
KuusamoFinland 11,1476,927
KarlsruheGermany 9,2265,733
KasselGermany 9,4305,860
KonstanzGermany 9,1935,712
KumasiGhana 5,9053,669
KalamataGreece 9,5625,942
KerkiraGreece 9,5115,910
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6105,972
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2205,729
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8436,116
KankanGuinea 5,3623,332
KindiaGuinea 5,0163,117
KissidougouGuinea 5,2323,251
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2867,634
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,22111,323
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,22211,323
KeszthelyHungary 9,6656,006
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2805,767
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6079,698
KotaIndia 14,3338,907
KozhikodeIndia 14,1628,800
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,03310,585
KermanIran 12,5087,772
KermanshahIran 11,6537,241
Khoram AbadIran 11,7407,295
KilkennyIreland 8,6575,379
KingstonJamaica 4,7632,960
KagoshimaJapan 18,27511,356
KanazawaJapan 17,62110,950
KaruizawaJapan 17,58610,928
KatsuuraJapan 17,63710,960
KawaguchikoJapan 17,66510,977
KitamiesashiJapan 16,57610,300
KobeJapan 17,85911,098
KochiJapan 18,01811,197
KofuJapan 17,65610,971
KumagayaJapan 17,57610,922
KumamotoJapan 18,13411,269
KumejimaJapan 18,81411,691
KureJapan 17,96111,161
KushiroJapan 16,70510,381
KutchanJapan 16,84110,465
KyotoJapan 17,81211,069
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3878,940
KitaleKenya 9,5205,916
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6317,228
KufraLibya 9,1285,672
KaunasLithuania 10,4646,502
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3416,426
KybartaiLithuania 10,3916,457
KarongaMalawi 9,0735,638
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,82010,452
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,14411,275
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,60610,319
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,86510,480
KuantanMalaysia 16,80510,443
KuchingMalaysia 17,34010,775
KayesMali 5,4283,373
KeniebaMali 5,3413,319
KidalMali 6,8084,230
KitaMali 5,5123,425
KoutiaMali 5,8343,625
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,8319,838
KisinevMoldova 10,4986,523
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,34210,155
KhatgalMongolia 15,3479,537
KhovdMongolia 15,0269,337
KhujirtMongolia 15,7619,794
KhutagMongolia 15,5589,668
KenitraMorocco 7,2374,497
KalewaMyanmar 16,21210,074
KathaMyanmar 16,40410,194
KawthaungMyanmar 16,56510,294
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,15510,039
KengtungMyanmar 16,77710,425
KhamtiMyanmar 16,30710,134
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0964,409
KathmanduNepal 15,2669,486
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4869,002
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2627,620
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1497,550
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2497,612
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2767,628
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1577,554
KanoNigeria 7,1634,451
KangnungNorth Korea 17,58510,928
KarasjokNorway 11,1166,908
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9086,157
KristiansandNorway 9,7856,081
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0936,272
KhasabOman 12,3847,695
KarachiPakistan 13,4398,351
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4558,361
KhanpurPakistan 13,8248,590
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4258,342
KororPalau 18,93711,768
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9706,196
KlodzkoPoland 9,8146,098
KoszalinPoland 9,9846,204
KrakowPoland 9,9996,213
KalakanRussia 15,5149,641
KaliningradRussia 10,2646,378
KamenskoeRussia 14,1158,771
KandalaksaRussia 11,3167,032
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,7917,327
KazanRussia 12,0467,485
KemRussia 11,3657,062
KerchRussia 10,9976,833
KhabarovskRussia 16,35910,165
KirenskRussia 15,0219,334
KirovRussia 12,0767,504
KljuciRussia 14,8209,209
KolpasevRussia 13,9378,660
KorfRussia 14,2898,879
KostromaRussia 11,5527,179
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3188,276
KotlasRussia 11,9187,406
KrasnodarRussia 11,1966,958
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7627,930
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5727,812
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5749,056
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0797,506
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1237,533
KurganRussia 13,0608,116
KurskRussia 11,1416,923
KyraRussia 15,9399,905
KigaliRwanda 8,9075,535
KoldaSenegal 5,0203,120
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1073,173
KosiceSlovakia 10,0306,233
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7224,798
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,26210,727
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5579,046
KadugliSudan 9,2805,766
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7536,061
KassalaSudan 10,1166,286
KhartoumSudan 9,7266,044
KostiSudan 9,6586,001
KalmarSweden 10,1256,292
KaresuandoSweden 10,9636,812
KarlstadSweden 10,1216,289
KristianstadSweden 9,9716,196
KamishliSyria 11,1826,949
KanchanaburiThailand 16,75310,410
Khlong YaiThailand 17,06810,606
Khon KaenThailand 17,12510,642
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,87410,486
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,03810,588
KairouanTunisia 8,5425,308
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8276,728
KarsTurkey 11,4167,094
KastamonuTurkey 10,6766,634
KayseriTurkey 10,7376,672
KonyaTurkey 10,4686,505
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7647,932
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,0438,105
KinlossUk 9,2285,734
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0946,894
KievUkraine 10,7246,664
KirillovkaUkraine 11,0416,861
KirovogradUkraine 10,7776,697
KlepininoUkraine 10,8366,734
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8956,770
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3656,441
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8356,733
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4214,612
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5345,924
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6874,777
Keene, NhUsa 6,9214,301
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2274,491
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0765,018
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6583,516
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4115,226
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4667,747
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6564,758
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3803,965
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7536,061
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7664,204
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2307,600
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6067,833
KabompoZambia 7,9534,942
KabweZambia 8,3815,208
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3865,211
KafirondaZambia 8,3925,215
KaomaZambia 7,9884,964
KasamaZambia 8,7755,453
KasempaZambia 8,1295,051
KawambwaZambia 8,5685,325
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4425,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -