Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3675,199
LuandaAngola 6,9044,290
LuenaAngola 7,5434,688
La PlataArgentina 2,2551,401
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7641,096
La RiojaArgentina 2,2691,410
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4201,504
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,3092,678
Las LomitasArgentina 1,462909
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3818,315
LavertonAustralia 13,8378,598
LearmonthAustralia 15,4389,593
LongreachAustralia 15,3679,549
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3689,550
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8858,629
Low HeadAustralia 13,4458,355
LinzAustria 9,5425,929
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5215,916
LerwickUk 9,5195,915
La PazBolivia 1,9281,198
LavrasBrazil 801498
LencoisBrazil 1,014630
LinharesBrazil 1,134705
LondrinaBrazil 838520
LomBulgaria 9,9536,185
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4395,866
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8924,904
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6186,598
Langara, BcCanada 10,9896,828
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4055,223
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5195,915
London, OnCanada 7,2794,523
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6385,989
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3595,816
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1036,278
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1453,819
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6531,648
LanzhouChina 16,60510,319
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,7859,809
Las GaviotasColombia 3,2262,005
LimonCosta Rica 4,6242,874
LarnacaCyprus 10,4606,500
LimassolCyprus 10,4036,464
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3495,188
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0725,016
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6556,000
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3392,696
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4962,794
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3772,720
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5852,849
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6652,278
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4402,138
LuxorEgypt 10,0766,261
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4623,394
Laucala BayFiji 13,4858,380
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9406,798
Le MansFrance 8,6755,391
LilleFrance 9,0245,607
LyonFrance 8,8035,470
LambarnGabon 6,8264,242
LastourvilleGabon 7,0854,403
LibrevilleGabon 6,7804,213
LeipzigGermany 9,6105,972
LindenbergGermany 9,7576,063
LamiaGreece 9,6766,013
LarissaGreece 9,7076,032
LemnosGreece 9,9276,169
LimnosGreece 9,9426,178
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7902,355
LabeGuinea 5,1483,199
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6037,831
La CeibaHonduras 5,3523,326
La MesaHonduras 5,4213,369
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4378,972
LudhianaIndia 14,3228,900
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7305,425
LatinaItaly 9,0845,645
LatronicoItaly 9,2355,739
LecceItaly 9,4045,844
LodwarKenya 9,6525,998
Luang PrabangLaos 17,05110,596
LiepajaLatvia 10,3716,445
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4026,464
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1365,677
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6606,003
LabuanMalaysia 18,03111,205
LuqaMalta 8,8965,528
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5972,235
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8954,906
LashioMyanmar 16,56610,294
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1767,566
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1027,521
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1537,552
LagosNigeria 6,3943,973
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9516,183
LillehammerNorway 10,0836,266
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1658,803
La VictoriaParaguay 1,083673
LimaPeru 2,9421,828
LegaspiPhilippines 19,28611,985
LisbonPortugal 7,4214,612
LeninbadRussia 13,6638,490
LevsiRussia 12,9718,060
LungiSierra Leone 4,8963,043
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4435,868
LanzaroteSpain 6,3483,945
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1235,048
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0775,641
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0755,639
LatakiaSyria 10,6686,629
LampangThailand 16,78110,428
LoeiThailand 17,01610,574
Lop BuriThailand 16,88010,489
LomeTogo 6,1653,831
LeemingUk 9,0585,629
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5215,916
London, EnglandUk 8,9065,534
London-GatwickUk 8,8925,526
LynehamUk 8,8235,483
L’VovUkraine 10,2586,375
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,6186,598
LozovajaUkraine 11,0806,885
LubnyUkraine 10,8796,760
LuckUkraine 10,3976,461
LuganskUkraine 11,2827,011
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8504,878
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6004,723
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8094,231
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,8914,282
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2023,854
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1174,423
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9555,565
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5414,686
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3224,550
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7364,807
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8475,498
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6195,356
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5455,310
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,1834,464
Larned, KsUsa 7,8674,889
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1425,060
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9425,556
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7154,173
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6814,773
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8894,281
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0485,001
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4794,647
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6194,734
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0394,374
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6754,148
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8694,269
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7614,201
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6135,974
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9624,326
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6194,734
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7114,170
Libby, MtUsa 9,6215,979
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9314,928
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3925,215
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1744,458
Llano, TxUsa 7,3794,585
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0715,637
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0905,649
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0985,653
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2125,103
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4744,023
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0694,393
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8284,243
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1015,034
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1224,426
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7684,827
Luling, TxUsa 7,1864,466
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5585,318
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6574,137
LivingstoneZambia 8,0254,987
LundaziZambia 8,9365,553
LusakaZambia 8,3575,193
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3585,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -