Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2618,241
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,4768,374
MilianaAlgeria 7,9944,967
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6464,130
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,3315,798
Malarg EArgentina 2,9101,808
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,3352,073
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,5551,588
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2241,382
MendozaArgentina 2,6651,656
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,6571,651
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7701,100
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3889,562
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7157,280
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7439,783
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1309,402
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8558,610
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8368,598
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2908,880
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9408,662
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8139,826
MuharraqBahrain 11,8347,354
MinskBelarus 10,6576,622
MogilevBelarus 10,8116,718
MaunBotswana 7,7324,805
MacapaBrazil 1,7761,104
MacauBrazil 1,9011,181
MaceioBrazil 1,7111,064
MachadoBrazil 778484
ManausBrazil 1,7861,110
MarabaBrazil 1,180733
MaringaBrazil 855532
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,607999
Monte AzulBrazil 797495
Monte SantoBrazil 1,321821
MonteiroBrazil 1,6781,043
Montes ClarosBrazil 675419
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7601,093
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,096681
MamfeCameroon 6,9664,329
MarouaCameroon 7,6674,765
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7876,082
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3894,592
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3435,806
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3817,072
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4125,849
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2236,353
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0504,381
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3944,595
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2234,488
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2294,492
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1305,673
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0384,995
Morden, MbCanada 8,6375,367
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3844,588
MoundouChad 7,7784,833
MatecanaColombia 3,6402,262
MoroniComoros 10,0066,218
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8726,134
MarstalDenmark 9,7076,032
Melville HallDominica 3,7062,303
MichesDominican Republic 4,3982,733
MocaDominican Republic 4,5142,805
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5522,829
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6232,873
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4202,746
MilagroEcuador 3,5732,220
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7706,071
MinyaEgypt 9,9726,197
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8344,247
MassawaEritrea 10,4356,485
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4365,863
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4816,513
MarseilleFrance 8,6705,387
MontpellierFrance 8,5985,343
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2161,377
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8075,473
MakokouGabon 7,1494,442
MayumbaGabon 6,7824,215
MitzicGabon 7,0154,359
MkamboGabon 7,2774,522
MoandaGabon 7,1254,428
MouilaGabon 6,8714,270
MagdeburgGermany 9,6045,968
MunichGermany 9,3975,840
MünsterGermany 9,3685,822
MethoniGreece 9,5265,919
MilosGreece 9,7476,057
MitiliniGreece 10,0176,225
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0146,223
MacentaGuinea 5,2353,253
MamouGuinea 5,1073,174
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4528,981
MiskolcHungary 9,9666,193
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0968,759
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6919,129
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9788,686
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8229,211
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,32011,384
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,09111,242
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,34010,154
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,06710,606
MashhadIran 12,8007,954
Malin HeadIreland 8,8855,521
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9755,577
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3185,791
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1025,656
MilanItaly 9,0625,631
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0375,616
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0085,598
ManIvory Coast 5,3593,330
MaebashiJapan 17,56210,913
MaizuruJapan 17,77711,047
MakurazakiJapan 18,30811,377
MatsueJapan 17,81911,073
MatsumotoJapan 17,61710,947
MatsuyamaJapan 18,00011,185
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,90311,747
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,33610,772
MishimaJapan 17,69710,997
MitoJapan 17,51010,881
MiyakejimaJapan 17,77311,044
MiyakoJapan 17,12710,643
MiyakojimaJapan 18,91811,756
MiyakonojoJapan 18,25211,342
MiyazakiJapan 18,22711,326
MombetsuJapan 16,60910,321
MoriokaJapan 17,15310,659
MuroranJapan 16,89510,498
MurotomisakiJapan 18,03911,210
MutsuJapan 16,99110,558
Ma’AnJordan 10,5096,530
MafraqJordan 10,6176,598
MombasaKenya 9,8576,126
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8088,581
MaseruLesotho 7,9724,954
MonroviaLiberia 5,0253,123
MisratahLibya 8,7605,444
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2026,340
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8896,145
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2206,351
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8486,120
MakhangaMalawi 9,0245,608
MangochiMalawi 9,0915,649
MwmosaMalawi 9,0815,643
MzimbaMalawi 8,9915,587
MzuzuMalawi 9,0455,621
MalaccaMalaysia 16,63210,335
MersingMalaysia 16,79610,437
MiriMalaysia 17,85411,095
MaleMaldives 13,7318,532
MenakaMali 6,7454,191
MoptiMali 6,0853,781
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3949,566
MazatlanMexico 7,5064,664
MeridaMexico 5,9493,697
Mexico CityMexico 6,6474,130
MonterreyMexico 7,1304,431
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8424,252
MaantyMongolia 15,9649,920
MandalgoviMongolia 16,0379,966
MatadMongolia 16,30110,130
MurenMongolia 15,4109,576
MarrakechMorocco 6,9354,309
MeknesMorocco 7,2784,523
MideltMorocco 7,2444,502
MaputoMozambique 8,5315,301
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6395,990
MandalayMyanmar 16,40810,196
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,38910,184
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,62510,331
MindatMyanmar 16,19110,061
MonywaMyanmar 16,30810,134
MyeikMyanmar 16,62510,331
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,48810,246
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1955,714
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3317,662
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3637,683
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1857,572
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0957,516
ManaguaNicaragua 5,0603,145
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0273,124
MagariaNiger 7,2434,501
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5584,697
MaradiNiger 7,0874,404
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6084,728
MakurdiNigeria 6,9724,333
MinnaNigeria 6,8534,258
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,88511,114
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,5426,551
MajisOman 12,3977,703
MasirahOman 12,5607,805
Muscat  Oman 12,5497,798
MultanPakistan 13,8958,635
MurreePakistan 14,0578,735
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,08310,616
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,294804
MoyobambaPeru 3,1231,941
MactanPhilippines 19,12511,884
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,05111,838
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7484,815
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4244,613
MagadanRussia 14,8749,243
MahackalaRussia 11,8197,344
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,1247,534
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,1247,534
MarkovoRussia 13,7978,574
MinusinskRussia 14,6729,118
MogocaRussia 15,7179,767
MoscowRussia 11,3287,039
MurmanskRussia 11,3887,076
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7196,661
MatamSenegal 5,3573,329
MogadishuSomalia 10,6566,622
MadridSpain 7,8994,909
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8884,901
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3685,200
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5564,695
MelillaSpain 7,5574,696
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8844,899
MalakalSudan 9,4335,862
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3835,209
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9735,576
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,61910,327
Mae SariangThailand 16,61510,325
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,67410,362
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,33110,770
MalatyaTurkey 10,9486,803
MersinTurkey 10,6086,592
MuglaTurkey 10,0926,271
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9535,564
ManstonUk 8,9845,583
MeloUruguay 1,8731,164
MercedesUruguay 2,0861,296
MontevideoUruguay 2,1901,361
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4754,023
Madison, FlUsa 6,2893,908
Madison, InUsa 7,1014,412
Madison, NeUsa 8,0324,991
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6864,776
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8084,852
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6824,774
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2384,498
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Marion, InUsa 7,3284,554
Marion, NcUsa 6,6754,148
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8894,902
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1524,445
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7594,200
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3607,680
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0865,646
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2194,486
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8554,260
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8054,850
Medford, WiUsa 7,9084,914
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3755,205
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0574,385
Mena, ArUsa 7,3124,544
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7584,200
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2404,499
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4974,659
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,6733,525
Midland, TxUsa 7,6844,775
Milan, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2555,130
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8905,525
Milford, DeUsa 6,6314,121
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4634,016
Millen, GaUsa 6,3863,969
Millport, OhUsa 7,0834,402
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8134,234
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5964,720
Minden, NeUsa 8,0835,023
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0394,995
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4824,650
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4455,869
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,5934,097
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6004,723
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5124,047
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6064,105
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5015,283
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7304,182
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3323,935
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6754,148
Moro, OrUsa 9,8236,104
Morris, MnUsa 8,2805,145
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7144,172
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3604,574
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6254,738
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0284,368
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2384,498
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9054,291
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5314,680
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4594,635
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4832,165
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7852,352
MaracayVenezuela 3,4912,169
MaturinVenezuela 3,1951,986
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6652,277
MeridaVenezuela 3,5782,224
MagoyeZambia 8,2535,128
MansaZambia 8,5095,287
MbalaZambia 8,8345,489
MfuweZambia 8,7765,453
MisamfuZambia 8,7905,462
MonguZambia 7,8044,850
MpikaZambia 8,7605,444
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8325,488
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3315,177
MumbwaZambia 8,2325,115
MwinilungaZambia 8,0244,986
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4945,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -