Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6488,481
NeuquenArgentina 3,1041,929
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,4201,504
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5578,424
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0869,996
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9538,670
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3298,904
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4343,377
NatitingouBenin 6,3763,962
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,067663
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4724,643
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1144,421
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1305,052
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4384,622
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9394,933
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0086,840
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4405,866
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5224,674
N’DjamenaChad 7,8164,857
NanchangChina 18,00611,189
NanjingChina 17,90611,127
NanningChina 17,62610,953
NicosiaCyprus 10,4396,487
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,7956,087
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4762,781
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4772,782
NegeleEthiopia 10,1386,300
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5988,450
NandiFiji 13,5988,450
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6856,640
NancyFrance 9,0765,640
NantesFrance 8,5155,292
NiceFrance 8,8145,477
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7616,066
NurembergGermany 9,4205,854
NurnbergGermany 9,4185,853
NaxosGreece 9,8396,114
NanortalikGreenland 8,4685,262
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5825,333
NordGreenland 10,9936,831
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9065,534
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3063,297
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6479,102
New DelhiIndia 14,4608,986
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1495,685
NaganoJapan 17,56610,916
NagasakiJapan 18,14511,276
NagoJapan 18,81111,689
NagoyaJapan 17,76111,037
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,84911,713
NaraJapan 17,84311,088
NazeJapan 18,62811,576
NemuroJapan 16,62210,329
NiigataJapan 17,40810,818
NikkoJapan 17,51210,882
NobeokaJapan 18,15311,281
NairobiKenya 9,6355,987
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,1847,571
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,1608,799
NidaLithuania 10,3176,411
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4826,513
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2586,375
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0715,637
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0305,612
NaraMali 5,8383,628
NioroMali 5,6613,518
NemaMauritania 5,9323,686
NouakchottMauritania 5,3223,307
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1928,819
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1597,556
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2487,611
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1107,525
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0093,112
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7164,795
NiameyNiger 6,6134,110
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7796,698
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1996,959
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,1776,946
NawabshahPakistan 13,5888,444
NokkundiPakistan 13,0528,110
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,353841
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,05111,839
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,1977,579
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,9759,927
NikolaevRussia 10,7126,657
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,7689,798
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6739,118
NizneangarskRussia 15,2589,481
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,9429,285
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6477,859
NovgorodRussia 11,0226,849
NovosibirskRussia 14,1148,771
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5859,063
No. 6Sudan 9,8976,150
NyalaSudan 8,8165,479
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,34010,775
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,83610,462
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,66610,356
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,91310,510
NarathiwatThailand 16,78410,430
NigdeTurkey 10,6476,616
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,3537,676
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,9106,780
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2684,517
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2684,517
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9474,317
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8734,271
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4644,638
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7874,217
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7564,198
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0384,373
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8424,873
New London, WiUsa 7,7634,824
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6564,136
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6724,146
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0114,978
New YorkUsa 6,7904,220
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7474,193
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7634,203
Newark, NjUsa 6,7674,205
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7704,828
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4964,037
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6614,761
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5804,089
Newport, TnUsa 6,7284,181
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8007,954
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4784,025
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0575,007
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9906,208
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1565,068
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2025,097
Norton, KsUsa 8,0765,019
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1814,463
NdolaZambia 8,4375,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -