Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7474,814
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1634,451
OranArgentina 1,6881,049
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5389,655
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1519,415
OstendeBelgium 9,0605,630
ObidosBrazil 1,6651,035
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2023,854
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2804,524
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2794,523
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5242,190
OdenseDenmark 9,7366,050
OtavaloEcuador 3,5722,220
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0848,131
OuluFinland 10,9446,801
OroomiehIran 11,5277,163
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8045,471
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4723,400
ObihiroJapan 16,75610,412
OfunatoJapan 17,19410,685
OitaJapan 18,08211,236
OkayamaJapan 17,89111,118
OkinoerabuJapan 18,72911,638
OmaezakiJapan 17,77611,046
OmuJapan 16,59810,314
OnahamaJapan 17,43610,835
OsakaJapan 17,85411,094
OshimaJapan 17,71711,009
OtaruJapan 16,80410,442
OwaseJapan 17,90011,123
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9624,326
OujoaMorocco 7,5934,718
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2468,853
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1697,562
OphirNew Zealand 12,1337,540
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2387,605
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1247,534
OcotalNicaragua 5,1723,214
OrlandNorway 10,2066,342
OsloNorway 10,0256,230
OhotskRussia 15,0639,360
OkhotskRussia 15,0639,360
OlekminskRussia 15,0109,328
OlenekRussia 14,0398,724
OmskRussia 13,5608,426
OnegaRussia 11,5087,151
OrenburgRussia 12,4337,726
OymyakonRussia 14,6519,104
OviedoSpain 7,9834,960
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,3846,453
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3585,815
OdessaUkraine 10,6076,591
OvrucUkraine 10,6366,610
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7974,223
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0945,029
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8044,228
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1695,698
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7614,823
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2254,490
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5844,713
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6814,773
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1315,052
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0466,243
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9124,917
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9254,924
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2094,480
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9643,706
Orono, MeUsa 7,0374,373
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7214,798
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1284,429
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6814,773
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1094,418
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4154,608
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3124,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -