Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,6727,875
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9819,931
ParanaArgentina 2,0521,275
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6901,050
PehuajoArgentina 2,5061,557
PergaminoArgentina 2,2561,402
PigeArgentina 2,6951,674
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2371,390
PosadasArgentina 1,408875
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6161,004
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,7361,700
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2771,415
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4939,006
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7989,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4924,034
ParakouBenin 6,4504,008
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,6241,009
ParacatuBrazil 377234
ParanaBrazil 449279
ParanaguaBrazil 1,081672
ParanaibaBrazil 435270
ParintinsBrazil 1,6441,022
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6941,053
Passo FundoBrazil 1,391864
Patos De MinasBrazil 486302
PaulistanaBrazil 1,306812
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,481921
Pedra AzulBrazil 946588
PeixeBrazil 463288
PetrolinaBrazil 1,274792
PicosBrazil 1,362846
PiraiBrazil 993617
PirenopolisBrazil 12578
PompeuBrazil 656408
Ponta PoraBrazil 939584
Porto De MozBrazil 1,594990
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,151715
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,6941,053
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,572977
Porto-NacionalBrazil 602374
PosseBrazil 452281
PlevenBulgaria 10,0376,237
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9966,211
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,27210,733
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1466,305
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8976,150
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9396,176
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2764,521
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4365,242
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1174,423
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5026,526
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7015,407
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3295,797
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3366,423
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8276,728
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0245,608
ParronChile 2,8941,798
Puerto AysenChile 3,8962,421
Puerto MonttChile 3,5912,232
Punta ArenasChile 4,5042,799
PingbianChina 17,61810,948
PeralesColombia 3,5632,214
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,1121,934
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7832,972
PragueCzech Republic 9,6495,996
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4552,768
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4712,778
PoloDominican Republic 4,4332,755
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5512,828
PichilingueEcuador 3,6122,245
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7142,308
PuyoEcuador 3,4432,139
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2206,351
ParisFrance 8,8595,505
PerpignanFrance 8,4715,264
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7026,650
Port-GentilGabon 6,6704,145
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6372,882
PotsdamGermany 9,7056,031
PatrasGreece 9,5925,960
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3556,435
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4715,264
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7892,354
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5232,810
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0653,147
PecsHungary 9,6956,025
PambanIndia 14,4828,999
PuneIndia 14,0828,751
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,27310,112
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,14910,656
PadovaItaly 9,2325,737
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2195,729
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9265,547
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9135,539
PantelleriaItaly 8,7525,438
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0925,650
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7265,423
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1435,682
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2255,733
PiacenzaItaly 9,0595,629
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0315,612
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2045,720
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0535,625
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2495,747
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0575,628
PrizziItaly 8,9145,539
PakseLaos 17,43310,833
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,57710,301
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1616,936
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1616,935
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,77510,424
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5915,960
PatheinMyanmar 16,27410,113
PutaoMyanmar 16,44210,217
PyiMyanmar 16,32910,147
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3798,936
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1797,568
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9673,086
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6974,161
PohangNorth Korea 17,77811,047
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,41410,821
PadidanPakistan 13,5688,431
PanjgurPakistan 13,1698,184
ParachinarPakistan 13,7548,547
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0928,136
PeshawarPakistan 13,8928,633
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,61010,322
PilarParaguay 1,484922
PiscoPeru 2,8131,748
PiuraPeru 3,5312,194
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0891,298
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,62811,575
PoznanPoland 9,9306,171
PrzemyslPoland 10,1806,326
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6534,755
PortalegrePortugal 7,5714,704
Porto Portugal 7,6494,753
PavelecRussia 11,3897,077
PecoraRussia 12,4157,715
PermRussia 12,4637,745
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1829,435
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2747,006
PjatigorskRussia 11,4787,133
PoronajskRussia 16,12310,019
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1446,925
Providenja BayRussia 13,1568,175
PskovRussia 10,8366,734
PodorSenegal 5,2933,289
PopradSlovakia 9,9806,202
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7324,805
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1035,035
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2475,125
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5159,020
Port SudanSudan 10,3266,417
ParamariboSuriname 2,4831,543
PiteňSweden 10,7896,705
PalmyraSyria 10,8636,750
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4436,489
PhetchabunThailand 16,95110,533
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,85910,477
PhraeThailand 16,85110,471
PhuketThailand 16,48210,242
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,48110,242
Prachin BuriThailand 16,94910,533
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,74210,404
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1981,987
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6275,361
PoltavaUkraine 10,9746,819
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9851,233
PradoUruguay 2,1921,362
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1771,353
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2644,514
Pana, IlUsa 7,3584,572
Paoli, InUsa 7,1544,446
Paris, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5874,093
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6785,393
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5094,666
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5924,718
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8204,859
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7046,030
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5064,043
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4984,660
Perry, OkUsa 7,5884,715
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7284,181
Philo, OhUsa 7,0384,374
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5485,312
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4105,226
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1204,425
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1445,060
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0024,351
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7904,220
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7694,206
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1964,472
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1205,667
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9294,306
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0986,275
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,9364,310
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8284,243
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0986,275
Portage, WiUsa 7,7424,811
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9354,309
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9656,192
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7774,832
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1694,455
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6996,027
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5754,086
Princeton, InUsa 7,1804,462
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7744,209
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2675,137
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,0621,903
PetaukeZambia 8,6825,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -