Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,1128,148
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,8227,346
QubaAzerbaijan 11,8817,383
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,6791,043
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,5496,555
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2904,530
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2886,393
QuinteroChile 2,8631,779
QingdaoChina 17,58410,927
QiqiharChina 16,47410,237
QuitoEcuador 3,5692,218
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1857,572
QuettaPakistan 13,4588,363
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6594,760
Quitman, GaUsa 6,3493,945
Quang TriVietnam 17,59410,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -