Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,0551,277
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7701,100
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3801,479
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,3172,683
RivadaviaArgentina 1,6171,005
RosarioArgentina 2,1731,350
RichmondAustralia 14,0798,749
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1059,386
RecifeBrazil 1,8711,162
RemansoBrazil 1,116694
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0241,258
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,067663
Rio NegroBrazil 1,133704
Rio VerdeBrazil 238148
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7276,044
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5695,325
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0855,646
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0875,647
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5486,555
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9226,166
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4924,656
RuoqiangChina 15,2259,461
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0502,517
RandersDenmark 9,7806,077
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5232,811
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5142,805
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2053,856
RumipambaEcuador 3,5322,195
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3986,461
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3116,408
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2076,343
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3191,441
RostockGermany 9,7536,061
RhodesGreece 10,0376,237
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,5845,956
ReykhólarIceland 9,3475,808
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2235,731
RamsarIran 12,0077,462
RashtIran 11,9217,408
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6785,392
RadicofaniItaly 9,0805,642
Resia PassItaly 9,2225,731
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2025,718
RivoltoItaly 9,3425,805
Rolle PassItaly 9,2775,765
RomeItaly 9,0785,641
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0515,624
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3625,818
RumoiJapan 16,70710,382
RigaLatvia 10,5576,560
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4446,490
RodriguesMauritius 11,7457,299
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2709,489
RabatMorocco 7,2064,478
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,42210,205
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3944,595
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2337,602
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1257,535
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2997,643
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1187,531
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3907,700
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1837,571
RivasNicaragua 4,9673,086
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,6478,480
RebolyRussia 11,1576,933
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2967,019
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4157,093
RagaSudan 8,7725,451
RashadSudan 9,4475,871
RenkSudan 9,6235,980
RumbekSudan 9,1375,678
RanongThailand 16,56910,296
Roi EtThailand 17,21610,698
RizeTurkey 11,2146,969
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1158,150
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5716,569
RomnyUkraine 10,9316,793
RovnoUkraine 10,4346,484
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3447,671
RochaUruguay 2,1071,310
Racine, WiUsa 7,5714,704
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5004,039
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5655,323
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5685,324
Reading, PaUsa 6,8004,225
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6966,025
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0275,609
Redding, CaUsa 9,7156,037
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9855,583
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4745,887
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3814,586
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5864,093
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5864,093
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6924,159
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9224,923
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1404,437
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0485,001
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Rockville, InUsa 7,2954,533
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9124,917
Rome, GaUsa 6,6664,142
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5145,290
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8796,139
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9504,940
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6734,146
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5194,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -