Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3448,292
ShkoderAlbania 9,5995,965
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3725,202
SaltaArgentina 1,8811,169
San AntonioArgentina 3,1181,938
San LuisArgentina 2,5251,569
San RafaelArgentina 2,7621,716
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6871,670
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,9651,221
SarmientoArgentina 3,7442,327
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0298,718
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0368,722
SalzburgAustria 9,4425,867
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7677,312
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8957,392
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8817,383
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4654,017
SaveBenin 6,3733,960
Santa CruzBolivia 1,404872
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6045,968
SalvadorBrazil 1,291803
Santa MariaBrazil 1,575979
SantaremBrazil 1,582983
SantosBrazil 976607
Sao CarlosBrazil 718446
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,052654
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,6501,025
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,375855
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,476917
Sao LourencoBrazil 873542
Sao LuisBrazil 1,6191,006
Sao MateusBrazil 1,134705
São PauloBrazil 920572
Sao SimaoBrazil 676420
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1471,334
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,236768
SerrinhaBrazil 1,296806
Sete LagoasBrazil 738458
SobralBrazil 1,7291,074
SoureBrazil 1,6991,056
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 816507
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9841,233
SurubimBrazil 1,8071,123
SadovoBulgaria 10,0096,220
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8576,125
SofiaBulgaria 9,9136,160
SiemreapCambodia 17,20410,691
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7304,182
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3705,823
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9924,345
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7376,051
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2124,481
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3175,789
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7454,813
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0204,984
Scott, SkCanada 9,4465,870
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5214,674
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8684,268
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1604,450
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5417,172
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4175,231
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4015,221
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9506,183
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6466,615
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2154,483
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0694,393
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2495,747
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2565,752
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9754,334
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1343,812
SalCape Verde 4,6982,920
SantiagoChile 2,8421,766
SewellChile 2,8601,777
ShanghaiChina 18,11211,255
ShantouChina 18,40511,437
ShenyangChina 17,08110,614
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7022,922
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0102,492
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7152,930
SibenikCroatia 9,4165,851
SplitCroatia 9,4435,868
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9646,192
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6996,027
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4942,793
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3552,706
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4222,748
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5062,800
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4332,755
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3972,732
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5272,813
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4322,754
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4962,794
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3252,688
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4482,764
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5302,815
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5692,839
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3892,727
San GabrielEcuador 3,5512,207
SalloumEgypt 9,5975,964
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5315,923
SohagEgypt 10,0106,220
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3036,402
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4133,363
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,0382,509
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,0866,889
StrasbourgFrance 9,1515,687
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2101,373
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4181,503
SukhumiGeorgia 11,3077,026
SchleswigGermany 9,6365,988
StuttgartGermany 9,2595,754
SamosGreece 9,9906,208
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8436,116
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6676,007
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2225,731
SiguiriGuinea 5,4383,379
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4473,385
SzegedHungary 9,8376,113
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6515,997
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2995,779
SagarIndia 14,6259,088
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1888,817
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,65210,969
SemnanIran 12,2377,604
ShahroudIran 12,3827,695
ShirazIran 12,0807,507
ShannonIreland 8,5935,340
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8615,506
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3145,788
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3995,840
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0275,609
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7265,423
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2265,733
SigonellaItaly 9,0125,600
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3733,339
SagaJapan 18,08511,238
SaigoJapan 17,73411,020
SakaiJapan 17,80711,066
SakataJapan 17,27910,737
SapporoJapan 16,80710,444
SaseboJapan 18,09711,246
SendaiJapan 17,30610,754
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,12011,260
ShimonosekiJapan 18,00711,190
ShinjoJapan 17,27910,737
ShionomisakiJapan 17,97811,172
ShirakawaJapan 17,44610,841
ShizuokaJapan 17,73211,019
SumotoJapan 17,90611,127
SuttsuJapan 16,86810,482
SuwaJapan 17,63310,957
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,4802,163
SavannakhetLaos 17,32410,765
SiauliaiLithuania 10,4796,512
SiluteLithuania 10,3446,428
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7526,060
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6396,611
SalimaMalawi 9,0415,618
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,31311,380
SibuMalaysia 17,52910,893
SanMali 5,9483,696
SegouMali 5,8313,624
SikassoMali 5,7543,576
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5127,154
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0943,787
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9369,903
SainshandMongolia 16,29910,129
SafiMorocco 6,9044,291
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6134,109
SittweMyanmar 16,0849,995
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7226,042
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2106,966
SaiqOman 12,4757,752
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9927,452
SurOman 12,6527,862
SialkotPakistan 14,1778,810
SibbiPakistan 13,5538,422
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,397868
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6791,665
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,18411,921
SandomierzPoland 10,1516,308
SniezkaPoland 9,7756,074
SuwalkiPoland 10,3796,450
SzczecinPoland 9,8526,122
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2954,533
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4364,000
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1962,607
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9326,793
Satu MareRomania 10,1006,276
SibiuRomania 10,0986,275
SulinaRomania 10,4886,518
SadrinskRussia 12,9398,040
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0156,845
SalekhardRussia 12,7997,954
SaratovRussia 11,8107,339
SejmcanRussia 14,5039,012
SelagoncyRussia 14,3018,887
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0159,952
SkovorodinoRussia 15,7509,787
SmolenskRussia 10,9586,809
SociRussia 11,2126,967
SortovalaRussia 11,0906,891
SuntarRussia 14,7859,188
SurgutRussia 13,3198,276
SverdlovskRussia 12,7427,918
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1367,541
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0342,507
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4944,035
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5277,163
SingaporeSingapore 16,75010,408
SliacSlovakia 9,8876,144
SeoulSouth Korea 17,59010,931
SineijuSouth Korea 17,27410,734
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8184,858
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2045,098
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1135,042
SevilleSpain 7,5194,673
SennarSudan 9,7686,070
ShambatSudan 9,7266,044
ShendiSudan 9,8526,122
StenseleSweden 10,5956,584
StockholmSweden 10,3516,432
StorlienSweden 10,2876,392
SundsvallSweden 10,4806,512
SantisSwitzerland 9,1765,702
SongeaTanzania 9,2325,737
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,27110,732
SongkhlaThailand 16,68810,370
Suphan BuriThailand 16,82410,454
Surat ThaniThailand 16,60110,316
SurinThailand 17,18810,681
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2893,908
SokodeTogo 6,2883,907
SfaxTunisia 8,5345,303
SousseTunisia 8,5925,339
SamsunTurkey 10,8776,759
SiirtTurkey 11,2657,000
SivasTurkey 10,8936,769
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9438,043
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4855,273
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1615,693
SarataUkraine 10,5126,532
SarnyUkraine 10,4936,520
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8036,713
SumyUkraine 11,0166,846
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2987,642
SaltoUruguay 1,9001,181
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5645,943
Safford, AzUsa 8,3615,196
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0664,391
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9683,709
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3814,586
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0204,984
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0114,978
Salem, InUsa 7,1544,446
Salem, OrUsa 9,9636,191
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9535,563
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5174,671
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,2394,498
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9365,553
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5945,962
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1952,607
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3645,819
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1995,095
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2345,738
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3135,787
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5854,092
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7424,811
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2853,905
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0034,973
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1544,446
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0356,236
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0266,230
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6164,733
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0756,261
Selma, AlUsa 6,6194,113
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7544,197
Seymour, InUsa 7,1544,446
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0134,358
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8525,501
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1094,418
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1365,056
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4064,602
Southport, NcUsa 6,2863,906
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2914,531
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8984,287
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6994,784
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7126,035
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0454,999
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4444,626
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2848,255
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1385,057
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3804,586
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9024,910
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7904,220
State College, PaUsa 6,9244,303
State University, MsUsa 6,8284,243
State University, NmUsa 8,0635,011
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7274,180
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5715,326
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5774,708
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5165,913
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9744,955
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8094,231
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3124,544
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3083,920
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7996,089
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5574,696
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8964,906
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0804,399
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4338,347
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6092,242
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2612,027
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,5821,604
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3173,926
SocotraYemen 11,8647,372
SenangaZambia 7,7974,845
SerenjeZambia 8,5965,342
SeshekeZambia 7,8754,894
SolweziZambia 8,2195,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -