Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,3658,305
TiranaAlbania 9,5815,954
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4204,611
TebessaAlgeria 8,3755,204
TimimounAlgeria 7,3814,587
TindoufAlgeria 6,6304,120
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0765,019
TrelewArgentina 3,3562,085
TucumanArgentina 1,9741,226
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0339,963
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0359,964
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,77010,421
TibooburraAustralia 14,8079,201
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6909,750
TshaneBotswana 7,5054,664
TaguatingaBrazil 559347
TarauacaBrazil 2,4011,492
TauaBrazil 1,529950
TefeBrazil 2,1181,316
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 942585
TeresinaBrazil 1,445898
TiriosBrazil 2,1161,315
TorresBrazil 1,492927
TracuateuaBrazil 1,6861,048
Tres LagoasBrazil 566352
TriunfoBrazil 1,583984
TucuruiBrazil 1,357844
TuriacuBrazil 1,6621,033
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0846,267
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7186,660
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1376,920
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1485,685
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0766,261
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1345,676
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1315,053
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8084,852
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3326,421
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2604,511
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2324,494
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6275,361
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0404,375
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3562,086
TaiyuanChina 17,06610,605
TaoyuanChina 18,65811,595
TengchongChina 16,60010,316
TønderDenmark 9,6245,981
TylstrupDenmark 9,8206,102
TystofteDenmark 9,7756,074
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4582,771
TahrirEgypt 10,0596,251
TantaEgypt 10,0916,271
TallinEstonia 10,6926,644
TartuEstonia 10,7486,679
TampereFinland 10,7336,669
TurkuFinland 10,6186,598
ToulonFrance 8,6945,402
ToulouseFrance 8,4375,243
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0776,262
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2296,356
TchibanGabon 6,8394,250
TbilisiGeorgia 11,5917,203
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1715,699
TamaleGhana 6,1093,796
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7896,083
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6135,974
TimehriGuyana 2,6481,646
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,2643,271
TelaHonduras 5,4023,357
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2198,836
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2198,836
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,02410,579
TabrizIran 11,6427,235
TeheranIran 12,0497,488
Tel AvivIsrael 10,4846,515
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3485,809
TarvisioItaly 9,4075,846
TermoliItaly 9,2605,754
TorinoItaly 8,9365,553
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9415,556
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8525,501
TrevicoItaly 9,2275,734
TrevisoItaly 9,2665,758
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3725,824
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9345,551
TabouIvory Coast 5,2203,243
TadotsuJapan 17,93611,146
TakadaJapan 17,51910,887
TakamatsuJapan 17,92711,140
TakayamaJapan 17,64910,967
TanegashimaJapan 18,36611,413
TatenoJapan 17,55610,909
TateyamaJapan 17,67210,982
TokushimaJapan 17,94311,150
TokyoJapan 17,60810,942
TomakomaiJapan 16,84510,467
TottoriJapan 17,79711,059
ToyamaJapan 17,59210,932
ToyookaJapan 17,77911,048
TsuJapan 17,82011,074
TsurugaJapan 17,73611,021
TsuyamaJapan 17,84611,090
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0438,105
TripoliLebanon 10,6396,611
TobrukLibya 9,4995,903
TripoliLibya 8,6215,357
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4196,475
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4296,481
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9536,185
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6936,024
ThyoloMalawi 9,0415,618
TawauMalaysia 18,17311,293
TessalitMali 6,8774,273
TimbuktuMali 6,3173,925
TombMali 6,3153,924
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7123,550
TacubayaMexico 6,6474,130
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7054,167
TarialanMongolia 15,5099,637
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3729,552
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6479,724
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,09610,002
TangierMorocco 7,3914,593
TarfayaMorocco 6,3063,919
TazaMorocco 7,4084,603
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,51610,263
TaungooMyanmar 16,46110,229
ThandweMyanmar 16,23810,090
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2298,842
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4127,713
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0817,507
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1337,540
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2727,626
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3817,693
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2747,627
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,659
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1197,531
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1177,530
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2597,618
TahouaNiger 6,9814,338
TillaberyNiger 6,5834,091
TaejonNorth Korea 17,72711,016
TromsoNorway 10,8886,766
TrondheimNorway 10,2236,353
ThumraitOman 11,9987,456
TacnaPeru 2,1531,338
TarapotoPeru 3,0431,891
TrujilloPeru 3,2652,029
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,27611,979
TorunPoland 10,0676,256
TimisoaraRomania 9,8966,149
TambovRussia 11,5087,151
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2198,214
TaraRussia 13,5468,418
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,3378,288
TermezRussia 13,4838,378
TernejRussia 16,72010,390
TobolskRussia 13,1558,175
TomskRussia 14,1428,788
Tot’MaRussia 11,6957,268
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,4067,709
TuapseRussia 11,1686,940
TuraRussia 14,1868,816
TurukhanskRussia 13,6708,495
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7176,660
TortosaSpain 8,1845,085
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6819,123
TokerSudan 10,3446,428
TartousSyria 10,6596,624
TaipeiTaiwan 18,68011,608
TaboraTanzania 9,1025,656
TakThailand 16,73910,402
TrangThailand 16,59610,313
TabligboTogo 6,2093,858
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3932,730
TunisTunisia 8,6195,356
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,2437,608
TireeUk 8,9975,591
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1195,666
TernopilUkraine 10,3626,439
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9711,225
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5254,055
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0847,509
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6414,127
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3203,927
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,9993,728
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4434,004
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7794,213
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8204,859
Temple, TxUsa 7,2624,513
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,6974,162
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6834,153
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1974,472
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7954,844
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2714,518
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9645,570
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7264,801
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9604,325
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1475,063
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6654,141
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3955,217
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5274,678
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7554,197
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1335,054
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6118,458
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8671,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -