Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5972,857
UaupesBrazil 2,5781,602
UbatubaBrazil 991616
UberabaBrazil 487302
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8866,143
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9819,309
UpernavikGreenland 9,8736,135
UummannaqGreenland 9,6295,984
UdineItaly 9,3595,816
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9485,560
UenoJapan 17,82711,078
UnzendakeJapan 18,14511,275
UrakawaJapan 16,84610,468
UshibukaJapan 18,20511,313
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,51710,885
UwajimaJapan 18,07111,229
UkmergeLithuania 10,5346,546
UtenaLithuania 10,5936,583
UlaangomMongolia 14,9489,289
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,8829,869
UlgiiMongolia 14,8699,240
UliastaiMongolia 15,3649,548
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9749,305
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,10110,005
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,61510,946
UfaRussia 12,4677,747
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6857,883
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,5639,671
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7039,136
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,4679,611
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1867,572
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7469,164
Ust-MajaRussia 15,0579,356
Ust-OlojRussia 13,9858,690
Umm BeninSudan 9,7876,082
UmeňSweden 10,6716,631
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,33810,774
Udon ThaniThailand 17,13010,645
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,84310,467
UrfaTurkey 10,9726,818
UsakTurkey 10,2316,358
Uman’Ukraine 10,6476,616
UzgorodUkraine 10,0956,273
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9224,301
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1784,460
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1354,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -