Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0408,725
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2229,459
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1178,772
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8109,824
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1739,429
WoomeraAustralia 14,7299,153
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52210,267
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8224,861
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2864,527
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9276,790
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2767,007
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4374,622
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2924,531
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6495,374
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1525,687
WillemstadCuraçao 3,7512,331
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2927,639
WajimaJapan 17,52910,893
WakamatsuJapan 17,42210,826
WakayamaJapan 17,91111,130
WakkanaiJapan 16,55510,287
WajirKenya 10,0846,266
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7664,204
WindhoekNamibia 7,0424,376
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1977,579
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2487,611
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0927,514
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2537,614
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,1297,537
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6667,871
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1467,548
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2767,629
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4667,747
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2447,609
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3077,647
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4477,735
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4037,707
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5117,775
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1277,536
WintonNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5267,784
WarsawPoland 10,1706,320
WroclawPoland 9,8666,131
WonsanSouth Korea 17,41710,823
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7826,079
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8156,099
WauSudan 8,9915,587
WaddingtonUk 9,0235,607
Waco, TxUsa 7,2894,530
Wake IslandUsa 16,10010,005
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0054,975
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0324,991
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6224,115
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6856,019
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Warren, OhUsa 7,0834,402
Warren, PaUsa 7,0884,405
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4374,622
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7024,165
Washington, IaUsa 7,6574,758
Washington, InUsa 7,2094,480
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9734,333
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1624,451
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2595,132
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6574,758
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2834,526
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9974,348
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2693,896
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7484,193
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9294,306
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4124,606
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3794,585
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9914,344
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7704,207
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,7373,565
West Point, GaUsa 6,5804,089
West Point, NyUsa 6,7904,220
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3794,585
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2414,500
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5464,689
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,7374,808
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8286,107
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8904,281
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5234,053
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8564,260
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9294,306
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8745,514
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7704,207
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7204,176
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3063,918
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3214,549
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8994,287
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0024,973
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3915,836
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4414,003
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5345,303
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5324,059
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7704,207
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1094,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -