Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5307,165
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8247,348
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7567,306
YaoundeCameroon 7,1244,427
YokoCameroon 7,2784,523
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8394,250
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3296,419
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0245,608
YanjiChina 17,01810,575
YichangChina 17,51310,883
YinchuanChina 16,60610,319
YiningChina 14,5059,014
YariguiesColombia 3,6462,266
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4292,752
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5402,821
YazdIran 12,2737,627
YakushimaJapan 18,40411,437
YamagataJapan 17,32810,768
YamaguchiJapan 17,98011,173
YokkaichiJapan 17,79711,059
YokohamaJapan 17,63610,959
YonagoJapan 17,81811,072
YonagunijimaJapan 18,82611,699
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,87411,728
YeMyanmar 16,59010,309
YolaNigeria 7,4364,621
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,91111,130
YurimaguasPeru 3,0441,892
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7427,918
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,36510,169
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7187,903
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8636,129
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5027,147
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1095,661
York, PaUsa 6,8124,233
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0934,408
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7185,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -