Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,9808,066
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4015,842
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,7317,290
Ze DocaBrazil 1,447899
ZhengzhouChina 17,37210,795
ZhijiangChina 17,57310,920
ZagrebCroatia 9,5315,923
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2915,773
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5015,904
ZahedanIran 12,8768,001
ZanjanIran 11,8117,340
ZacatecasMexico 7,1454,440
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,48710,245
ZinderNiger 7,2884,529
ZhobPakistan 13,7058,517
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,70311,622
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,70111,621
ZamoscPoland 10,2476,368
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8266,106
ZigalovoRussia 15,2009,445
ZiganskRussia 14,3418,912
ZyryankaRussia 14,2598,861
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1475,063
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1355,677
ZanzibarTanzania 9,7496,058
ZonguldakTurkey 10,5206,537
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9576,809
ZitomirUkraine 10,5956,584
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8166,721
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8356,733
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8315,488
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9564,944
ZambeziZambia 7,8414,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -