Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Goias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Goias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Goias with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8594,884
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9624,948
DavisAntarctica 9,7626,066
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,41610,201
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,86210,478
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2349,467
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3048,889
DhakaBangladesh 15,8219,832
D’UccleBelgium 9,1095,660
DiamantinaBrazil 741461
DiamantinoBrazil 699434
DouradosBrazil 858533
DoualaCameroon 6,9454,315
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3924,594
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8845,521
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9356,795
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2784,523
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5535,936
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5354,682
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4185,231
DuianChina 16,14710,034
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5205,916
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7036,651
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6002,858
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4742,780
DabaaEgypt 9,8696,132
DakhlaEgypt 9,7156,037
DijonFrance 8,9145,539
DresdenGermany 9,6766,013
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5136,533
DebrecenHungary 9,9986,213
DalatangiIceland 9,5355,925
DaltonganjIndia 15,1659,424
DarbhangaIndia 15,3359,530
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,19910,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,20810,072
DumkaIndia 15,4879,624
DwarkaIndia 13,6308,470
DezfulIran 11,7317,290
DublinIreland 8,7725,451
DecimomannuItaly 8,6725,389
DobbiacoItaly 9,3305,798
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5953,477
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5566,559
DagorettiKenya 9,6365,988
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,6726,632
DedzaMalawi 8,9925,588
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,11110,012
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0239,957
DaweiMyanmar 16,61310,324
De BiltNetherlands 9,2435,743
De KooyNetherlands 9,2775,765
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2785,766
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1557,553
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1377,542
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0377,480
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8686,132
DalbandinPakistan 13,2138,210
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,8418,601
DirPakistan 13,9058,641
DroshPakistan 13,8968,635
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,99811,806
DohaQatar 11,9057,398
DorohoiRomania 10,3496,431
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9138,024
DudinkaRussia 13,3538,298
DzardzanRussia 14,1288,779
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7867,324
DakarSenegal 4,9463,073
DaruSierra Leone 5,0763,154
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2915,152
DamazinSudan 9,7916,084
DongolaSudan 9,6375,989
DamascusSyria 10,6716,631
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6726,632
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0476,865
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5968,449
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7286,045
DjerbaTunisia 8,4785,269
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1146,906
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1435,681
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9125,538
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9766,820
DonetskUkraine 11,1646,937
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2787,630
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6544,135
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7104,170
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3504,567
Danville, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4233,992
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7546,061
David City, NeUsa 7,9844,962
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1324,432
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6756,012
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4734,022
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0965,652
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4054,601
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,4184,610
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0874,404
Delphine, InUsa 7,3814,586
Denton, MdUsa 6,6734,146
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3895,213
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7964,845
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9315,550
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3355,179
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3064,540
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9834,339
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2665,758
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6274,740
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Dover, DeUsa 6,6734,146
Dover, TnUsa 7,0124,358
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3734,582
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6994,784
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1435,060
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2384,498
Durham, NhUsa 6,8894,281
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7673,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -